• +91 0471-2319831
  • sanitation.sm@kerala.gov.in

Last updated: 14-01-2020, at 13:09 PM

Visitors :

809482

Plan Progress

Progress of projects placed by Local Bodies in Sanitation, FINANCIAL YEAR 2019-20 as on 14.01.2019

Plan Formulation 

494.93 Cr.

  Expenditure         

 86.07 Cr.

 %  of Expenditure

 17.39 %

No.of  projects placed

12947

PROGRESS OF STATE PLAN FUND,FINANCIAL YEAR 2019-20 as on 30.11.2019

Suchitwa Keralam

(Rural) 

Budget Outlay  

3300 Lakh

Expenditure

852.03 Lakh           

% of Expenditure 

26 %

Suchitwa Keralam  

(Urban)

Budget Outlay     

2700 Lakh.

Expenditure                    

394.10 Lakh.                    

% of Expenditure      

15 %

2019-2020

.

Local Body level Progress Report on Sanitation & Waste Processing as on 19-12-2019 
Local Body (Type) Project Count (No.of) Formulation (Rs) Expenditure (Rs ) Percentage (%)
Block Panchayat95668703089214773307021.50
District Panchayat36790986301912764903214.03
Municipality5606296958088737252113.88
Grama Panchayat9942205538934336747840517.88
Corporation148993883913213031168413.88
Grand Total13314522081819486054471216.48

PLAN EXPENDITURE %

Grama Panchayat
17%
Block Panchayat
21%
District Panchayat
13%
Corporation
14%
Municipality
13%

EXPENDITURE PERCENT

Kannur 20%
Ernakulam 14%
Thrissur 20%
Kottayam 20%
Kasargod 16%
Palakkad 16%
Wayanad 16%
Idukki 20%
Trivandrum 10%
Kollam 18%
Malappuram 19%
Kozhikode 4%
Alappuzha 16%
Pathanamthitta 8%

 

District level Progress Report on Sanitation & Waste Processing as on 09 -12-2019
District Name Project Count Formulation Expenditure Percent
Alappuzha 882 328409922 54958359 16.73
Ernakulam 1197 452867670 67329971 14.87
Idukki 784 258819414 51779363 20.01
Kannur 1063 370199440 75254165 20.33
Kasargod 441 184110048 30302262 16.46
Kollam 1007 437121846 80651499 18.45
Kottayam 1124 345139710 70801748 20.51
Kozhikode 878 452605945 66671665 14.73
Malappuram 1419 463364929 89958934 19.41
Palakkad 1084 416904286 70140768 16.82
Pathanamthitta 727 191914038 16077858 8.38
Thiruvananthapuram 1263 786575853 84182619 10.70
Thrissur 1049 404590898 80901298 20.00
Wayanad 396 128194195 21534203 16.80
Grand Total 13314 5220818194 860544712 16.48

 

 

 

 

 

 

Malappuram
Kottayam
Idukki
Ernakulam
Palakkad
Pathanamthitta
Trivandrum
Kollam
Kasargod
Thrissur
Alappuzha
Wayanad
Kannur
Kozhikode

 

Sanitation, Waste Processing District Wise Progress Report
LB Type PJ count Formulation Expenditure %
Alappuzha 882 328409922 54958359 16.73
Ernakulam 1197 452867670 67329971 14.87
Idukki 784 258819414 51779363 20.01
Kannur 1063 370199440 75254165 20.33
Kasargod 441 184110048 30302262 16.46
Kollam 1007 437121846 80651499 18.45
Kottayam 1124 345139710 70801748 20.51
Kozhikode 878 452605945 66671665 14.73
Malappuram 1419 463364929 89958934 19.41
Palakkad 1084 416904286 70140768 16.82
Pathanamthitta 727 191914038 16077858 8.38
Thiruvananthapuram 1263 786575853 84182619 10.70
Thrissur 1049 404590898 80901298 20.00
Wayanad 396 128194195 21534203 16.80
Grand Total 13314 5220818194 860544712 16.48

 

 

 

Sanitation, Waste Processing District wise LB Type Wise Progress Report
LB Type Project count Formulation Expenditure %  
Alappuzha 882 328409922 54958359 16.73  
Block Panchayat 61 43481825 8179337 18.81  
District Panchayat 32 37684284 3653086 9.69  
Grama Panchayat 678 146434715 23784188 16.24  
Muncipality 111 100809098 19341748 19.19  
Ernakulam 1197 452867670 67329971 14.87  
Block Panchayat 92 45794524 9319232 20.35  
Corporation 70 119734125 17423889 14.55  
District Panchayat 11 29171519 5026869 17.23  
Grama Panchayat 836 135199755 25362062 18.76  
Muncipality 188 122967747 10197919 8.29  
Idukki 784 258819414 51779363 20.01  
Block Panchayat 105 58040477 9353372 16.12  
District Panchayat 43 46439767 11093958 23.89  
Grama Panchayat 594 134399165 28488195 21.20  
Muncipality 42 19940005 2843838 14.26  
Kannur 1063 370199440 75254165 20.33  
Block Panchayat 57 46738164 15505108 33.17  
Corporation 49 25212172 3996454 15.85  
District Panchayat 69 56717728 8799943 15.52  
Grama Panchayat 746 148254215 36081001 24.34  
Muncipality 142 93277161 10871659 11.66  
Kasargod 441 184110048 30302262 16.46  
Block Panchayat 22 20230651 1766898 8.73  
District Panchayat 22 28642306 4915667 17.16  
Grama Panchayat 344 94239603 20949682 22.23  
Muncipality 53 40997488 2670015 6.51  
Kollam 1007 437121846 80651499 18.45  
Block Panchayat 83 75057534 22334234 29.76  
Corporation 47 81420551 10816893 13.29  
District Panchayat 33 51015912 6373631 12.49  
Grama Panchayat 789 189411805 33129763 17.49  
Muncipality 55 40216044 7996978 19.89  
Kottayam 1124 345139710 70801748 20.51  
Block Panchayat 75 41381044 9840534 23.78  
District Panchayat 102 71028296 13964334 19.66  
Grama Panchayat 843 147081884 36034604 24.50  
Muncipality 104 85648486 10962276 12.80  
Kozhikode 878 452605945 66671665 14.73  
Block Panchayat 73 45171743 6552191 14.51  
Corporation 55 173479692 29466094 16.99  
District Panchayat 24 46661177 1459788 3.13  
Grama Panchayat 629 139718465 22907090 16.40  
Muncipality 97 47574868 6286502 13.21  
Malappuram 1419 463364929 89958934 19.41  
Block Panchayat 109 77377667 22565467 29.16  
District Panchayat 105 65005117 10504327 16.16  
Grama Panchayat 1008 208380909 39624140 19.02  
Muncipality 197 112601236 17265000 15.33  
Palakkad 1084 416904286 70140768 16.82  
Block Panchayat 63 66605420 16038135 24.08  
District Panchayat 12 87738306 9511980 10.84  
Grama Panchayat 872 204196575 30408641 14.89  
Muncipality 137 58363985 14182012 24.30  
Pathanamthitta 727 191914038 16077858 8.38  
Block Panchayat 40 33260663 1484138 4.46  
District Panchayat 40 30823000 1079771 3.50  
Grama Panchayat 578 93474352 10970361 11.74  
Muncipality 69 34356023 2543588 7.40  
Thiruvananthapuram 1263 786575853 84182619 10.70  
Block Panchayat 82 61930648 7772121 12.55  
Corporation 103 437144474 43155078 9.87  
District Panchayat 39 41900584 1706272 4.07  
Grama Panchayat 939 177741384 22459701 12.64  
Muncipality 100 67858763 9089447 13.39  
Thrissur 1049 404590898 80901298 20.00  
Block Panchayat 62 42537878 9410906 22.12  
Corporation 43 72872005 22790624 31.27  
District Panchayat 23 24217660 6146427 25.38  
Grama Panchayat 774 169252497 29783786 17.60  
Muncipality 147 95710858 12769555 13.34  
Wayanad 396 128194195 21534203 16.80  
Block Panchayat 32 29422654 7611397 25.87  
District Panchayat 5 12650152 3136468 24.79  
Grama Panchayat 312 67604019 7495191 11.09  
Muncipality 47 18517370 3291147 17.77  
Grand Total 13314 5220818194 860544712 16.48  

.

Local Body level Progress Report on Sanitation & Waste Processing as on 19-12-2019 
Local Body (Type) Project Count (No.of) Formulation (Rs) Expenditure (Rs ) Percentage (%)
Block Panchayat91364724004614293313422.08
District Panchayat5536105292578523586813.96
Municipality147291987848013408977314.58
Grama Panchayat9653190673237836963532819.39
Corporation35686496223012886952814.90
Grand Total12947494934239186076363117.39

PLAN EXPENDITURE %

Grama Panchayat
19%
Block Panchayat
22%
District Panchayat
13%
Corporation
14%
Municipality
14%

EXPENDITURE PERCENT

Kannur 22%
Ernakulam 15%
Thrissur 20%
Kottayam 21%
Kasargod 17%
Palakkad 17%
Wayanad 17%
Idukki 20%
Trivandrum 10%
Kollam 20%
Malappuram 20%
Kozhikode 17%
Alappuzha 18%
Pathanamthitta 8%

 

District level Progress Report on Sanitation & Waste Processing as on 09 -12-2019
District Name Project Count Formulation Expenditure Percent
Alappuzha 882 328409922 54958359 16.73
Ernakulam 1197 452867670 67329971 14.87
Idukki 784 258819414 51779363 20.01
Kannur 1063 370199440 75254165 20.33
Kasargod 441 184110048 30302262 16.46
Kollam 1007 437121846 80651499 18.45
Kottayam 1124 345139710 70801748 20.51
Kozhikode 878 452605945 66671665 14.73
Malappuram 1419 463364929 89958934 19.41
Palakkad 1084 416904286 70140768 16.82
Pathanamthitta 727 191914038 16077858 8.38
Thiruvananthapuram 1263 786575853 84182619 10.70
Thrissur 1049 404590898 80901298 20.00
Wayanad 396 128194195 21534203 16.80
Grand Total 13314 5220818194 860544712 16.48

 

 

 

 

 

 

Malappuram
Kottayam
Idukki
Ernakulam
Palakkad
Pathanamthitta
Trivandrum
Kollam
Kasargod
Thrissur
Alappuzha
Wayanad
Kannur
Kozhikode
Dist. Name Proj. Count Formulation Expense Per
Alappuzha 859 313868961 56481090 18.00
Ernakulam 1188 443519170 68100881 15.35
Idukki 767 242026054 48736013 20.14
Kannur 994 336251673 74861185 22.26
Kasargod 430 178127856 30309752 17.02
Kollam 992 412089596 83241595 20.20
Kottayam 1096 330115092 70385751 21.32
Kozhikode 822 385030324 65777200 17.08
Malappuram 1378 439708205 91086022 20.72
Palakkad 1091 410129708 71681670 17.48
Pathanamthitta 706 187154582 16710169 8.93
Thiruvananthapuram 1254 781744730 85007969 10.87
Thrissur 985 368461976 76695081 20.81
Wayanad 385 121114464 21689253 17.91
Grand Total 12947 4949342391 860763631 17.39

 

 

Sanitation, Waste Processing District wise LB Type Wise Progress Report
Dist. Name LBType Proj. Count Formulation Expense Per
Alappuzha Block Panchayat 61 43481825 8179337 18.81
  District Panchayat 28 30289284 3653086 12.06
  Grama Panchayat 662 140253754 24081528 17.17
  Muncipality 108 99844098 20567139 20.60
Ernakulam Block Panchayat 88 40712864 7845365 19.27
  Corporation 70 119734125 17423889 14.55
  District Panchayat 11 29171519 5026869 17.23
  Grama Panchayat 827 132993017 26188500 19.69
  Muncipality 192 120907645 11616258 9.61
Idukki Block Panchayat 103 59009546 9353372 15.85
  District Panchayat 40 44239767 11093958 25.08
  Grama Panchayat 582 118836736 25444845 21.41
  Muncipality 42 19940005 2843838 14.26
Kannur Block Panchayat 52 42897764 15505108 36.14
  Corporation 50 25212172 3996454 15.85
  District Panchayat 63 50596115 8799943 17.39
  Grama Panchayat 687 126792108 35597390 28.08
  Muncipality 142 90753514 10962290 12.08
Kasargod Block Panchayat 19 17516131 1766898 10.09
  District Panchayat 22 28642306 4915667 17.16
  Grama Panchayat 335 88846931 20957172 23.59
  Muncipality 54 43122488 2670015 6.19
Kollam Block Panchayat 79 73848110 22621732 30.63
  Corporation 45 75420551 12258415 16.25
  District Panchayat 33 51015912 6575638 12.89
  Grama Panchayat 780 171588979 33771432 19.68
  Muncipality 55 40216044 8014378 19.93
Kottayam Block Panchayat 71 36990664 10070216 27.22
  District Panchayat 102 71028296 13964334 19.66
  Grama Panchayat 820 136587646 34998987 25.62
  Muncipality 103 85508486 11352214 13.28
Kozhikode Block Panchayat 65 36471139 6479121 17.77
  Corporation 45 134578903 28959760 21.52
  District Panchayat 26 47661177 1459788 3.06
  Grama Panchayat 595 124245621 22540899 18.14
  Muncipality 91 42073484 6337632 15.06
Malappuram Block Panchayat 110 77357308 21908722 28.32
  District Panchayat 111 67205117 10504327 15.63
  Grama Panchayat 972 189418140 41407973 21.86
  Muncipality 185 105727640 17265000 16.33
Palakkad Block Panchayat 58 63351671 15758882 24.88
  District Panchayat 12 87738306 9511980 10.84
  Grama Panchayat 884 203040899 32033436 15.78
  Muncipality 137 55998832 14377372 25.67
Pathanamthitta Block Panchayat 39 32398923 1484138 4.58
  District Panchayat 40 30823000 1079771 3.50
  Grama Panchayat 558 89576636 11602672 12.95
  Muncipality 69 34356023 2543588 7.40
Thiruvananthapuram Block Panchayat 82 61930648 7799799 12.59
  Corporation 103 437144474 43440386 9.94
  District Panchayat 41 45246416 1791227 3.96
  Grama Panchayat 928 169564429 22497210 13.27
  Muncipality 100 67858763 9479347 13.97
Thrissur Block Panchayat 55 32850799 6549047 19.94
  Corporation 43 72872005 22790624 31.27
  District Panchayat 19 14221890 3722812 26.18
  Grama Panchayat 721 152806424 30863043 20.20
  Muncipality 147 95710858 12769555 13.34
Wayanad Block Panchayat 31 28422654 7611397 26.78
  District Panchayat 5 12650152 3136468 24.79
  Grama Panchayat 302 62181058 7650241 12.30
  Muncipality 47 17860600 3291147 18.43
  Grand Total 12947 4949342391 860763631 17.39

2018-2019

Progress of projects placed by Local Bodies in Sanitation, FINANCIAL YEAR 2018-19 as on 31.03.2019

Plan Formulation 

537.34 Cr.

  Expenditure         

 201.75 Cr.

 %  of Expenditure

 37.55 %

No.of  projects placed

12234

.

Local Body level Progress Report on Sanitation & Waste Processing as on 31-03-2019 
Local Body (Type) Project Count (No.of) Formulation (Rs) Expenditure (Rs ) Percentage (%)
Block Panchayat91166767899834748442452.04
District Panchayat60169372768324998293136.03
Municipality145793102854835178972637.79
Grama Panchayat8969226198838279060893534.95
Corporation29681904107927765883033.90
Grand Total122345373464690201752484637.55

PLAN EXPENDITURE %

Grama Panchayat
34%
Block Panchayat
52%
District Panchayat
36%
Corporation
33%
Municipality
37%

EXPENDITURE PERCENT

Kannur 48%
Ernakulam 41%
Thrissur 42%
Kottayam 34%
Kasargod 34%
Palakkad 36%
Wayanad 34%
Idukki 34%
Trivandrum 43%
Kollam 32%
Malappuram 36%
Kozhikode 29%
Alappuzha 32%
Pathanamthitta 29%
District level Progress Report on Sanitation & Waste Processing as on 28-02-2019
District Name Project Count Formulation Expenditure Percent
Kannur 1013

402578300

135229892

33.59
Kasargod 455 193138583 52860693 27.37
Thrissur 1057 509959955 127322720 24.97
Ernakulam 1087 416668880 110930519 26.62
Palakkad 947 416490462 106480218 25.57
Wayanad 319 157591324 39768117 25.23
Kottayam 968 346758997 80527680 23.22
Idukki 756 270056279 64586344 23.92
Trivandrum 1073 679214503 155414252 22.88
Kozhikode 772 500658675 106042044 21.18
Alappuzha 831 320046646 66779896 20.87
Kollam 849 417334130 85663764 20.53
Malappuram 1360 547678446 118583005 21.65
Pathanamthitta 581 196683527 36238585 18.42
Grand Total 12068 5374858707 1286427729 23.93
Malappuram
Kottayam
Idukki
Ernakulam
Palakkad
Pathanamthitta
Trivandrum
Kollam
Kasargod
Thrissur
Alappuzha
Wayanad
Kannur
Kozhikode
   District level Progress Report on Sanitation, Waste Processing as on 28-02-2019
District Name Project Count Formulation Expenditure Percentage
Wayanad 319 157591324 39768117 25.23
Kasargod 455 193138583 52860693 27.37
Pathanamthitta 581 196683527 36238585 18.42
Idukki 756 270056279 64586344 23.92
Kozhikode 772 500658675 106042044 21.18
Alappuzha 831 320046646 66779896 20.87
Kollam 849 417334130 85663764 20.53
Palakkad 947 416490462 106480218 25.57
Trivandrum 1073 679214503 155414252 22.88
Kottayam 968 346758997 80527680 23.22
Kannur 1013 402578300 135229892 33.59
Ernakulam 1087 416668880 110930519 26.62
Thrissur 1057 509959955 127322720 24.97
Malappuram 1360 547678446 118583005 21.65
Grand Total 12068 5374858707 1286427729 23.93
 District wise Sanitation and Waste Processing- Local Body level Progress Report                As on 28.02.2019
Name of District Local Body Type Project Count Formulation Expenditure Percent
Alappuzha Block Panchayat 62 47986796 25154640 52.42
  District Panchayat 29 33794184 15854298 46.91
  Grama Panchayat 645 157442482 42632212 27.08
  Municipality 114 80005805 21312734 26.64
Ernakulam Block Panchayat 80 43570279 27869429 63.96
  Corporation 77 103334726 29227479 28.28
  District Panchayat 10 17420244 5479988 31.46
  Grama Panchayat 739 139942502 49346113 35.26
  Municipality 189 113171416 63268166 55.90
Idukki Block Panchayat 99 51316866 24825086 48.38
  District Panchayat 31 59718369 8981358 15.04
  Grama Panchayat 584 142054060 57641188 40.58
  Municipality 49 16643586 2858236 17.17
Kannur Block Panchayat 79 50874410 39601006 77.84
  Corporation 46 33602502 8525354 25.37
  District Panchayat 39 63504484 47509398 74.81
  Grama Panchayat 718 158106098 68823754 43.53
  Municipality 139 96307092 31564793 32.78
Kasargod Block Panchayat 19 22562106 14465494 64.11
  District Panchayat 45 19300058 9645067 49.97
  Grama Panchayat 330 113659900 33168715 29.18
  Municipality 67 38158403 9889742 25.92
Kollam Block Panchayat 66 62131042 18196493 29.29
  Corporation 30 63446494 18064558 28.47
  District Panchayat 40 50526845 19343492 38.28
  Grama Panchayat 680 199348652 64097176 32.15
  Municipality 45 41319597 14194390 34.35
Kottayam Block Panchayat 56 31982416 14983379 46.85
  District Panchayat 111 82145919 28883469 35.16
  Grama Panchayat 718 139191758 44504681 31.97
  Municipality 101 93055496 30655787 32.94
Kozhikode Block Panchayat 63 53296019 18616189 34.93
  Corporation 52 198871756 55632101 27.97
  District Panchayat 14 40488522 13681720 33.79
  Grama Panchayat 556 151761234 28821927 26.41
  Municipality 100 55818930 81552531 35.15
Malappuram Block Panchayat 115 80566566 49239276 38.26
  District Panchayat 146 106363837 36781230 64.85
  Grama Panchayat 901 231999199 81552531 35.15
  Municipality 219 128689534 49239276 38.26
Palakkad Block Panchayat 68 56719055 36781230 64.85
  District Panchayat 8 90709748 15817441 17.44
  Grama Panchayat 751 211553894 73485293 34.74
  Municipality 126 53772622 23272593 43.28
Pathanamthitta Block Panchayat 28 23592360 15722602 66.64
  District Panchayat 47 33248000 5275780 15.87
  Grama Panchayat 462 109929215 31890806 29.01
  Municipality 57 29844219 5850013 19.60
Thiruvananthapuram Block Panchayat 75 63012903 40147809 63.71
  Corporation 64 303664881 127771991 42.08
  District Panchayat 57 46165386 25983135 56.28
  Grama Panchayat 804 204983214 77811196 37.96
  Municipality 84 64401401 27918779 43.35
Thrissur Block Panchayat 73 49102747 24978176 50.87
  Corporation 27 116120720 38437347 33.10
  District Panchayat 18 31216081 16718530 53.56
  Grama Panchayat 835 225211590 95484909 42.40
  Municipality 124 88873679 39881167 44.87
Wayanad Block Panchayat 28 30965433 4667540 15.07
  District Panchayat 6 19126006 8718791 45.59
  Grama Panchayat 246 76804584 25575861 33.30
  Municipality 42 30966768 15207336 49.11
  Grand Total 12234 5373464690 2017524846 37.55

 

.

Local Body level Progress Report on Sanitation & Waste Processing as on 28-02-2019 
Local Body

(Type)

Project Count

(No.of)

Formulation

(Rs)

Expenditure

(Rs )

Percentage

(%)

Block Panchayat 909 667836449 243733518 36.50
District Panchayat 601 691973445 173754241 25.11
Municipality 1446 932676507 219218555 23.50
Grama Panchayat 8816 2263331227 519925595 22.97
Corporation 296 819041079 129795820 15.85
Grand Total 12068 5374858707 1286427729 23.93

PLAN EXPENDITURE %

Grama Panchayat
22%
Block Panchayat
36%
District Panchayat
25%
Corporation
15%
Municipality
23%

EXPENDITURE PERCENT

Kannur 33%
Ernakulam 26%
Thrissur 24%
Kottayam 23%
Kasargod 27%
Palakkad 25%
Wayanad 25%
Idukki 23%
Trivandrum 22%
Kollam 20%
Malappuram 21%
Kozhikode 21%
Alappuzha 20%
Pathanamthitta 18%
District level Progress Report on Sanitation & Waste Processing as on 28-02-2019
District Name Project Count Formulation Expenditure Percent
Kannur 1013

402578300

135229892

33.59
Kasargod 455 193138583 52860693 27.37
Thrissur 1057 509959955 127322720 24.97
Ernakulam 1087 416668880 110930519 26.62
Palakkad 947 416490462 106480218 25.57
Wayanad 319 157591324 39768117 25.23
Kottayam 968 346758997 80527680 23.22
Idukki 756 270056279 64586344 23.92
Trivandrum 1073 679214503 155414252 22.88
Kozhikode 772 500658675 106042044 21.18
Alappuzha 831 320046646 66779896 20.87
Kollam 849 417334130 85663764 20.53
Malappuram 1360 547678446 118583005 21.65
Pathanamthitta 581 196683527 36238585 18.42
Grand Total 12068 5374858707 1286427729 23.93
Malappuram
Kottayam
Idukki
Ernakulam
Palakkad
Pathanamthitta
Trivandrum
Kollam
Kasargod
Thrissur
Alappuzha
Wayanad
Kannur
Kozhikode
   District level Progress Report on Sanitation, Waste Processing as on 28-02-2019
District Name Project Count Formulation Expenditure Percentage
Wayanad 319 157591324 39768117 25.23
Kasargod 455 193138583 52860693 27.37
Pathanamthitta 581 196683527 36238585 18.42
Idukki 756 270056279 64586344 23.92
Kozhikode 772 500658675 106042044 21.18
Alappuzha 831 320046646 66779896 20.87
Kollam 849 417334130 85663764 20.53
Palakkad 947 416490462 106480218 25.57
Trivandrum 1073 679214503 155414252 22.88
Kottayam 968 346758997 80527680 23.22
Kannur 1013 402578300 135229892 33.59
Ernakulam 1087 416668880 110930519 26.62
Thrissur 1057 509959955 127322720 24.97
Malappuram 1360 547678446 118583005 21.65
Grand Total 12068 5374858707 1286427729 23.93
 District wise Sanitation and Waste Processing- Local Body level Progress Report                As on 28.02.2019
Name of District Local Body Type Project Count Formulation Expenditure Percent
Alappuzha Block Panchayat 62 47986796 15692813 32.70
  District Panchayat 30 35094184 10642720 30.33
  Grama Panchayat 629 157539923 26965050 17.12
  Municipality 110 79425743 13479313 16.97
Ernakulam Block Panchayat 80 43573094 16047133 36.83
  Corporation 77 103334726 22297838 21.58
  District Panchayat 10 17420244 3807507 21.58
  Grama Panchayat 733 140260436 28181677 20.09
  Municipality 187 112080380 40596364 36.22
Idukki Block Panchayat 99 51916866 15601337 30.05
  District Panchayat 31 59718369 8094057 13.55
  Grama Panchayat 578 141777458 39812658 28.08
  Municipality 48 16643586 1078292 6.48
Kannur Block Panchayat 79 50800170 30367997 59.78
  Corporation 46 33602502 7077830 21.06
  District Panchayat 39 63504484 32621144 51.37
  Grama Panchayat 711 158593731 41012478 25.86
  Municipality 138 96077413 24150443 25.14
Kasargod Block Panchayat 19 22562106 13494353 59.81
  District Panchayat 45 18500058 7534937 40.73
  Grama Panchayat 324 113918016 23331598 20.48
  Municipality 67 36158403 8499805 22.28
Kollam Block Panchayat 66 62131042 11283460 18.16
  Corporation 30 63446494 9753302 15.37
  District Panchayat 40 50526845 14910160 29.51
  Grama Panchayat 668 199910152 41720523 20.87
  Municipality 45 41319597 7996319 19.35
Kottayam Block Panchayat 56 31989285 11786404 36.84
  District Panchayat 111 82145919 21911977 26.67
  Grama Panchayat 699 139718297 26638254 19.07
  Municipality 102 92905496 20191045 21.73
Kozhikode Block Panchayat 63 53296019 15580113 29.23
  Corporation 52 198871756 44833329 22.54
  District Panchayat 14 40488522 8796398 21.73
  Grama Panchayat 542 152044791 28821927 18.96
  Municipality 101 55957587 8010277 14.31
Malappuram Block Panchayat 115 80575303 23727378 29.45
  District Panchayat 146 107246881 19900821 18.56
  Grama Panchayat 882 231166728 53505352 23.15
  Municipality 217 128689534 21449454 16.67
Palakkad Block Panchayat 67 56232555 30174905 53.66
  District Panchayat 8 90709748 6568933 7.24
  Grama Panchayat 746 211837537 50786773 23.97
  Municipality 126 57710622 18949607 32.84
Pathanamthitta Block Panchayat 28 23592360 11172145 47.35
  District Panchayat 47 33248000 227325 0.68
  Grama Panchayat 450 109998948 21248465 19.32
  Municipality 56 29844219 3590650 12.03
Thiruvananthapuram Block Panchayat 75 63336903 28416364 44.87
  Corporation 64 303664881 38133257 12.56
  District Panchayat 56 43028104 17586850 40.87
  Grama Panchayat 795 204983214 57567690 28.08
  Municipality 83 64201401 13710091 21.35
Thrissur Block Panchayat 72 48878517 19439882 39.77
  Corporation 27 116120720 7700264 6.63
  District Panchayat 18 31216081 13912829 44.57
  Grama Panchayat 816 225094212 62322761 27.69
  Municipality 124 88650425 23946984 27.01
Wayanad Block Panchayat 28 30965433 949234 3.07
  District Panchayat 6 19126006 7238583 37.85
  Grama Panchayat 243 76487784 18010389 23.55
  Municipality 42 31012101 13569911 43.76
  Grand Total 12068 5374858707 1286427729 23.93

.

Local Body level Progress Report on Sanitation & Waste Processing as on 17-01-2019 

Local Body

(Type)

Project Count

(No.of)

Formulation

(Rs)

Expense

(Rs )

Percentage

(%)

Block Panchayat 898 667966449 212476098 31.81
District Panchayat 601 702642397 151666012 21.59
Municipality 1413 936262339 198542244 21.21
Grama Panchayat 7903 2269233250 448319431 19.76
Corporation 295 792293134 116121515 14.66
Grand Total 11110 5368397569 1127125300 21.00

District level Progress Report on Sanitation & Waste Processing 
District Name Project Count Formulation Expense Percentage
Kannur 950 396768978 118562195 29.88
Kasargod 416 191802037 45752667 23.85
Thrissur 1012 494253511 113138185 22.89
Ernakulam 967 418241114 95502244 22.83
Palakkad 866 416443420 94979616 22.81
Wayanad 296 162001753 35166805 21.71
Kottayam 902 345588999 72828960 21.07
Idukki 680 271149347 56626579 20.88
Trivandrum 895 670415577 130745669 19.50
Kozhikode 721 503522569 97941943 19.45
Alappuzha 786 319943175 58199051 18.19
Kollam 822 427606132 77190097 18.05
Malappuram 1253 554941227 97462955 17.56
Pathanamthitta 544 195719730 33028334 16.88
Grand Total 11110 5368397569 1127125300 21.00

   District level Progress Report on Sanitation, Waste Processing
District Name Project Count Formulation Expense Percentage
Wayanad 296 162001753 35166805 21.71
Kasargod 416 191802037 45752667 23.85
Pathanamthitta 544 195719730 33028334 16.88
Idukki 680 271149347 56626579 20.88
Kozhikode 721 503522569 97941943 19.45
Alappuzha 786 319943175 58199051 18.19
Kollam 822 427606132 77190097 18.05
Palakkad 866 416443420 94979616 22.81
Trivandrum 895 670415577 130745669 19.50
Kottayam 902 345588999 72828960 21.07
Kannur 950 396768978 118562195 29.88
Ernakulam 967 418241114 95502244 22.83
Thrissur 1012 494253511 113138185 22.89
Malappuram 1253 554941227 97462955 17.56
Grand Total 11110 5368397569 1127125300 21.00
 District wise Sanitation and Waste Processing- Local Body level Progress Report
Name of District Local Body Type Project Count Formulation Expense Percent
Alappuzha Block Panchayat 58 46028079 13528487 29.39
  District Panchayat 31 36094184 10642720 29.49
  Grama Panchayat 586 158049169 22567713 14.28
  Municipality 111 79771743 11460131 14.37
Ernakulam Block Panchayat 76 43653094 12794684 29.31
  Corporation 77 103334726 21320687 20.63
  District Panchayat 9 18420244 2544800 13.82
  Grama Panchayat 626 141268052 22271392 15.77
  Municipality 179 111564998 36570681 32.78
Idukki Block Panchayat 100 52543248 13853370 26.37
  District Panchayat 30 59642443 6294574 10.55
  Grama Panchayat 501 141520070 36093595 25.50
  Municipality 49 17443586 385040 2.21
Kannur Block Panchayat 78 50601349 27809481 54.96
  Corporation 46 33602502 7067430 21.03
  District Panchayat 40 56905484 27185412 47.77
  Grama Panchayat 649 159048687 35575285 22.37
  Municipality 137 96610956 20924587 21.66
Kasargod Block Panchayat 19 22863593 12164122 53.20
  District Panchayat 45 18000058 6411218 35.62
  Grama Panchayat 286 114091613 20616161 18.07
  Municipality 66 36846773 6561166 17.81
Kollam Block Panchayat 66 59501396 8222104 13.82
  Corporation 29 67330334 9753302 14.49
  District Panchayat 41 58026845 14519131 25.02
  Grama Panchayat 641 201327960 36804956 18.28
  Municipality 45 41419597 7890604 19.05
Kottayam Block Panchayat 54 30589285 10485924 34.28
  District Panchayat 111 82229667 19272815 23.44
  Grama Panchayat 635 139621551 23044637 16.51
  Municipality 102 93148496 20025584 21.50
Kozhikode Block Panchayat 62 55750773 14240710 25.54
  Corporation 51 197771756 44358374 22.43
  District Panchayat 14 40488522 8796398 21.73
  Grama Panchayat 499 151288008 23688965 15.66
  Municipality 95 58223510 6857496 11.78
Malappuram Block Panchayat 115 80896016 20416228 25.24
  District Panchayat 147 112539274 17375355 15.44
  Grama Panchayat 779 232202564 40455162 17.42
  Municipality 212 129303373 19216210 14.86
Palakkad Block Panchayat 66 56971449 26044721 45.72
  District Panchayat 8 90709748 6568933 7.24
  Grama Panchayat 668 210832657 44709754 21.21
  Municipality 124 57929566 17656208 30.48
Pathanamthitta Block Panchayat 29 24044779 10205421 42.44
  District Panchayat 46 32130000 227325 0.71
  Grama Panchayat 414 109701912 19054618 17.37
  Municipality 55 29843039 3540970 11.87
Thiruvananthapuram Block Panchayat 76 63699713 24548339 38.54
  Corporation 64 290534096 27119058 9.33
  District Panchayat 55 46183841 15336850 33.21
  Grama Panchayat 626 206030525 51097094 24.80
  Municipality 74 63967402 12644328 19.77
Thrissur Block Panchayat 71 49858242 17213273 34.52
  Corporation 28 99719720 6502664 6.52
  District Panchayat 18 30146081 10251898 34.01
  Grama Panchayat 772 225306936 56803323 25.21
  Municipality 123 89222532 22367027 25.07
Wayanad Block Panchayat 28 30965433 949234 3.07
  District Panchayat 6 21126006 6238583 29.53
  Grama Panchayat 221 78943546 15536776 19.68
  Municipality 41 30966768 12442212 40.18
  Grand Total 11110 5368397569 1127125300 21.00

PROGRESS OF STATE PLAN FUND,FINANCIAL YEAR 2018-19

Suchitwa Keralam

(Rural) 

Budget Outlay  

3250 Lakh

Expenditure

1990.89 Lakh           

% of Expenditure 

55.61 %

Suchitwa Keralam  

(Urban)

Budget Outlay     

2000 Lakh.

Expenditure                    

636.27 Lakh.                    

% of Expenditure      

29.85 %

2018-2019

.

State Plan Schemes                                                           Rs in Lakh

Name of the Scheme

Revised  Budget allocation 2018-19 Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Jan

% of  Expenditure to Budget allocation

Suchitwa Keralam

(Rural)

3250.00

33.10 1652.25 1696.38 1730.00 1743.46 1783.73 1807.24 1858.28 1884.38

1990

61.26

Suchitwa Keralam

(Urban)

2000

229.04 229.14 465.20 590.34 590.34 590.34 597.09 599.27 650.28

636.27

31.81

Total

5250

262.14 1881.39 2161.58 2320.34 2333.8 2374.07 2404.33

2457.55

2520.65

2627.15

48.01

Suchitwa Keralam (Rural & Urban)        Allocation Vs Expenditure (in lakhs)

SL.No

Name of the Scheme

Budget Allocation

2018-19

Expenditure

as on 31.01.2019

1.

Suchitwa Keralam (Rural)

3250

1990.89

2.

Suchitwa Keralam (Urban)

2000

636.27

Expenditure of CSS schemes as on 31-01-2019                           Rs in Lakh
Financial Year 2015 2016 2017 2018
SBM(U) 1924.24 1008.65 307.1 4364.84
SBM(G) 4712.69 15846.19 13352 8499.68

.

State Plan Schemes                                                           Rs in Lakh

Name of the Scheme

Revised  Budget allocation 2018-19 Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

% of  Expenditure to Budget allocation

Suchitwa Keralam

(Rural)

3250.00

33.10 1652.25 1696.38 1730.00 1743.46 1783.73 1807.24 1858.28 1884.38

57.98

Suchitwa Keralam

(Urban)

2000.00

229.04 229.14 465.20 590.34 590.34 590.34 597.09 599.27 650.28

32.51

Suchitwa Keralam (Rural & Urban)        Allocation Vs Expenditure (in lakhs)

SL.No

Name of the Scheme

Budget Allocation

2018-19

Expenditure

1.

Suchitwa Keralam (Rural)

3250

1884.38

2.

Suchitwa Keralam (Urban)

2000

650.28

Expenditure of CSS schemes as on 17-01-2019                           Rs in Lakh
Financial Year 2015 2016 2017 2018
SBM(U) 1924.24 1008.65 307.1 4353.24
SBM(G) 4712.69 15846.19 13352 2853.68